Admin

Our Staff

Office Staff

Amy Hedrick, Principal
Allison Dickens, Assistant Principal
Allison Peterson, Office Manager/Bookkeeper
Linda Leftwich, Attendance/Registrar
Rosa Aftel, Secretary
Darlene Pinner, Technology Support Technician 757.648.4230

Clinic Lenore Studebaker, Nurse 757.648.4207
Clinic Janine Begley, Clinic Assistant 757.648.4208 

Kindergarten

Regina Erwin

Room # 20

Website

757.648.4200 ext. 55420

Karen Jordan-Bramble

Room # 21

Website

757.648.4200 ext. 55421

Brittany Hart

Room # 19

Website

757.648.4200 ext. 55419

First Grade

Sonia Lacewell

Room # 2

 

757.648.4200 ext. 55402

Emily Rudiger

Room # 6

 

757.648.4200 ext. 55406

Tracy Jernigan

Room # 3

 

757.648.4200 ext. 55403

Beth Stone

Room # 5

 

757.648.4200 ext. 55405

Karen Slater

Room # 1

 

757.648.4200 ext. 55401

Anita Wesche

Room #4

 

757.648.4200 ext. 55404

Second Grade

Christine Marcus

Room # 9

 

757.648.4200 ext. 55409

Pam Richardson

Room # 8

 

757.648.4200 ext. 55408

Jean Smith

Room # 10

 

757.648.4200 ext. 55410

Roseanne Jacob

Room # 11

 

757.648.4200 ext. 55411

Katelyn Hunt

Room # 12

 

757.648.4200 ext. 55412

Avery Horton

Room # 13

 

757.648.4200 ext. 55413

Third Grade

Lisa Bryan

Room # 14

 

757.648.4200 ext. 55414

Rebecca McZorn-Hines

Room # 28

757.648.4200 ext. 55428

Anne Martin

Room # 26

 

757.648..4200 ext. 55426

Beth Kelly

Room # 27

 

757.648.4200 ext. 55427

Mary Ellen Sawyer

Room # 29

 

757.648.4200 ext. 55429

Shelia Haas

Room # 41

 

757.648.4200 ext. 55441

Fourth Grade

Deborah Stoyko

Room # 32

Website

757.648.4200 ext. 55432

Michael Lewis

Room # 36

 

757.648.4200 ext. 55436

Ashley Hare

Room # 35

Website

757.648.4200 ext. 55435

Kelly Gressley

Room # 33

Website

757.648.4200 ext. 55433

Lorraine Nute

Room # 37

 

757.648.4200 ext. 55437

Shannon Pearson

Room # 34

Website

757.648.4200 ext. 55434

Fifth Grade

Juliet Rickman

Room # 38

 

757.648.4200 ext. 55438

Michael McGowan

Room # 40

Website

757.648.4200 ext. 55440

Lauren Russell

Room # 39

 

757.648.4200 ext. 55439

Heather Winn

Room # 42

 

757.648.4200 ext. 55442

Stephanie Wyman

Room # 43

 

757.648.4200 ext. 55443

Specialists

Pam Barre, LMS

Library

 

757.648.4200 ext. 84219

Cheryl Rouse, ESL

Room # 25

 

757.648.4200 ext. 55425

Malinda Capps, Math Coach

Room # 23

 

757.648.4200 ext. 55423

Laura White, Health and PE

Gym

 

757.648.4200 ext. 55471

Ashley Rojas, Music

Music

 

757.648.4200 ext. 55445

Amy Dirks, RRT

Room # 23

 

757.648.4200 ext. 55423

Hannah Eberz, Art

Art

 

757.648.4200 ext. 55446

Allison Harder, Art

Art

 

757.648.4200 ext. 55446

Cherie Brogan, GRT

Room # 18

 

757.648.4200 ext. 55418

Kellie Weisenbeck, ITS

 

 

757.648.4200

Annette Wilson, OT

Stage

 

757.648.4200

Debbie King, PALS

Room # 7

 

757.648.4200 ext. 55407

Catherine Harrell (SPED)

Room # 44

 

757.648.4200 ext. 55444

Katie Walker (SPED)

Room # 31

 

757.648.4200 ext. 55431

Megan Davis (SPED)

Room # 30

 

757.648.4200 ext. 55430

Howard Draper (SPED)

Room # 22

 

757.648.4200 ext. 55422

Lisa Watson (SPEECH)

Room # 6.5

 

757.648.4200 ext. 55466